Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for March, 2007

What makes a BOND?

What makes a BOND?

Quoted from Lee Sheng Jie’s song – Yan Di Xin Kong:

Yong San Nian Qu Wei Chi Guan Xi
Yong San Miao Zhong Jie Shu Guan Xi

(Translation: Use 3 years to maintain a r/s, use 3s to end a r/s)

Well, it applys to bonding too.
We can take years to build up the bond, the teamwork and spirit..
But all these can be broken just by a mistake..

Junsheng left NACC.
Read from his blog.
Heard from him.

I have not gone for any training since I left NP but my heart is still bonded w NACC
However, I have no right to comment on the incident happened.
Anyway, it is resolved.
Still, it’s really disappointing to see such thing happening..

And will things be like before again?
Will anyone get to see, feel & experience the bond-ness in the team like b4 again?

Maybe. Take time. A lot more time than the bond we build up at my times.
The time when we can spend time together and do everything together..
Really is “One Die, All Die Together!” that kind of spirit..
The encouragement & scolding is really come out from the hearts..
The amount & level of training is really to aim for “We Must Win” that kind of spirit..

That why I love the team.
They let me understand..
the power of bonding, the sweetness of bonding, the glamour of bonding..

Quoted from Junsheng’s blog with permission:

“I hope they know during weiqiang era when paddles nt enuff canoes nt enuff…. and cher rate is high for equipment rent.. so decide to push for paddles, new K, and new life vest…. but the sch reply is wana see results..

when wq got drunk he even ask.. how to make to team prosper… and so we fucking train so hard trying to see results.. those ppl from wq batch. jaime .. ppl from lex batch… dennis, bernard and all,.. and of course the dragon babies chin chong jiaying brian they all every one fucking train so hard trying to prove to school the one doing all the fighting for the equipements. “

Difficulties made us closer.
Do human beings have to face a common difficult situation, work together to solve the situation and then, really get bonded?

“Huan Nan Jian Zhen Qing”?

Or maybe when we have a common enemy?(hehehhee!my era will noe wat I mean!)

Well, nonetheless..
I hope the new team,w or w/o the alumni will regain the bond, the teamwork & spirit..
And shout “NP Ki-Ya” from the hearts..

Read Full Post »

Say Goodbye to Backache!

Say Goodbye to Backache!

How to make your employer happy?

Let them see on this cold and hard plastic chair?
Sit this for long hours from day till nite???
U think ur employer will be happy with that?

Come on la..will cause here ache there ache lo..
Like me..i am the old woman in the office..
I always tell my colleagues, “u all dunno meh..i actually 80..but i look 20..i maintain good hoh?”

hahahhahaaa…

But my president know we got back problem..
Especially ME!!!!
And he bought new chairs for all of us…

Ta-DA!!!!!!!!!
New Chair..Got Cushion!Wheeeeeeeeeeeez…

I am the guinea pig..I tried the seat and say,”Hmmm..not bad..”
“Hmmm..my shoulder ache..can I have massager..”I added.

They all gimme that kind of look..-_-“
n their face stated, “u deserve a slap..”

hahahhaa!

But now, I can say, “Sayonara-o to backache!!!!”
hehehhee

^-^ wheeeeez

Read Full Post »

SIANZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ

ARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRGH!
So boring!!!

Who say SINGLEHOOD is fun???
Hmmmm..Argh..boring!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Everyday my msn greeting will be “Sian”
Nobody dates me..boohooo..

Actually got lah..
But all weird weird ppl..
GRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR..y i attract weird ppl?
Coz I weird???

But then hoh..
My weekend very empty beside driving lesson and occasional facial treatment..
Can anyone date me out?
Movie,beach, buffet, ktv, pubbing, clubbing and anything la..
Keep me occupied la..

Feel so lonely!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Booooohoooooo!!!!!!!!!!!

HELP!!!!!
DATE ME OUT SOMEONE!

Read Full Post »

RuRen The Hiccup King

RuRen The Hiccup King

Haha!Booooooo!
See..This is what you get for complaining that I din blog about u!
And a revenge for saying me is NARCISSTIC..such a chim word when u can just simplfy as “Self-obession”..
=P =P =P

He was bored doing his fyp report then went to study.
Bored too. And i always entertained him. Coz I bored too.
Hahahahaaaa..

After my outing, suppose to sleep but din..
Chatted on the fone with him to keep him entertained.
But more of him entertaining me..hohohohohoho!

The highlight!!!
Dunno why..he kana a HICCUP attack out of a sudden!
And he went “O!”
Of coz I burst out laughing!!!
Then he bu shuang and snapped,”I hate..O!you..O!I am so O! depressed!Grrrrrrrr”
hahaahahahaa..

“I sound like a mutated dog that produce funny woof lo!Woof!Woof!Woof!” he complained, of coz w hiccups adding in to his sentence..
I tried to hold my laughters but his reactions kept making me LOL..

It lasted for like at least 30mins.
And I laughed for 30mins…=D

You are Hilarious, RuRen!

So shuang le mah?
Blogged about u..

Read Full Post »

An outing lo

An outing loh

Damn.Damn.Damn.
My title of post is getting more and more so not creative and bo chup..
Where have my creativity cells went to?
no mood to think la.
Maybe I have become like juz what my colleagues have said about My eyes losing its yen sheng..Sound so like my soul, my life all become black & white..
So sad..
Life Sux.

Oh ya. Started my driving lesson.
2nd lesson le. Guess I lived up to my “Superslow turtle”name..
While I were doing a turning, I steered the “thingie” back too slow and the car hit a huge wooden log..
“Damn.” The hit caused a tear on tis rubbery thingie near the wheel and the bottom of the car was dented. Opps.
But anyway, me and my instructor pa-ka to tell a lame story to the head of the private school..damn lame lo..to prevent from footing the cost of repairing..
-_-“

After my lesson, went over to Mun’s house..
She so one kind..Spend an hour dressing up..Heng I went up to her house and not a DingDong waiting for her at the bus stop..

By the time we reached Orchard was already 730..
Met with the rest. Checked the movie slot. All full.
Singaporeans damn bo life..only noe how to watch movie on weekend.
Only left one slot. TMNT. 11.35pm. 2nd row some more.
Singaporeans really bo life..

Ate dinner at Cathay.
Tony finally came. Went to eat Tau Huey + You Tian..Dou jiang You Tiao..
Near paradiz centre..Shiok..Orgasm..

Went back to Cathay and slack and take photos..
Many photos but most of it were blurred..
Million Thanks to our never-stop shaking Jiansen..


Me & Mun..
Nice brooch i got..(Spell correct?)
Actually I Chao-Geng..yes revealed my bra..sexy k. but edited to allow viewing for those below 18..So lame Regina..


Tony, Jiansen & KaiXiong (The clubbers)


ME & KaiXiong..
What a poser..


Suppose to be a pose of 1-5..but..as i said..thank to Jiasen
Cute rite?


The Singles…

Damn Sian.
I hate Orchard..
So many couples. Holding hands.
Sian. Envy. Miss him.

Finally, 11plus..time to go for TMNT..my all time favourite cartoon when I was still a fat little gurlz..
Quite disappointing though. 1hour 5mins movie nia.
Irritated. And the turtles are skinny especially Leonardo..
April got a so-not-realistic waist lo..
The storyline okay la..

Being a chiongster..we dun feel like going home then..
Tot of going Momo but abandoned the idea as it was like near 2am..
So we went to Mr Bean’s cafe to la-drink and talk cock..


Me, Endorse for Mr Bean’s Cafe..


Platter..look nice?(Ppl complain tisdays no food recommendation)

But the food okayokay nia..but look nice..
Of coz..my photography skill has improved..


Me & Tony..
So lovely..Sighz.

After ton of recap of our old times at sportcamp..
We all went home at 3am ba..I took Tony’s lorry ride..
He damn Zai..he always drove lorry to clubbing too..n parked in multistorey carpark illegally..

Oh well..went home lo. Pretty late.
Have been going home late tisdays. Who cares.

Read Full Post »

Determined to be happy

Determined to be happy

Ya. I have to pull myself up and be happy.
For his sake…
I cannot keep going on like this…

If I dun help myself, no one will..
If I continue to be like this, he will feel bad and scared of me..
Isn’t my initial concern is not to make him feel badz..

Guess I am too engrossed in making him feel I cannot live without him..
I juz plainly want to express my feeling to him nia..
Never expect anything..
But of coz do hope one day we can be together again..

Now, I realised I neglect alot of things..
My hamsters..he kana bitten I also dunno..
Have to be a responsilbe owner and take care of them..
Have to go jogging to shave off some fats..

Planning to do volunnteer job at NUH..
See people happy will make myself happy..

I want to be new REGINA..
A colourful one..
Let u all see the sunshine me againz..the gurl who grin from the heart..

Hard now but I will try..
Trying hard to crack open the numbness..
Try hard not to get emo..

Gambatte.

As for new r/s..nono..
He still in my heart and stay in my heart..

Read Full Post »

Colourless Life

Colourless Life

This is my life.
Where is the colour?
Tried to indulge myself in many many outings & spent alot of $$$..
I am home late almost everyday since the breakup..

I am scared to be alone in the room..
I scared I will anyhow think and miss him and cry..
I know what I am doing now is like a timid turtle running away from problem..

I know many of u out there trying and wanting to slap me to wake me up..
And ask me to face the reality and move on..
I faced it but I still cant move on..
My heart is too heavy to move..
Feel numb. Feel like crying at time but cant cry out.
Too tired and numb to cry..

Sometime will miss him so much and hope can get back together..
Sometime will think “aiya..not possible le..we too diff le..hard to get along..”
Emotions are so hard to control..

Still can laugh and so on..
Often LOL to agitate my heart to make it feel againz..
People said I always look very sian..at times, I do stoned/hibernate..
When I look at my pictures I took..
I felt my eyes has lost its glam..like no life within it..
The smile I gave is juz smiling for the sake of smiling..
Tried my best to make myself feel really happy and do things i always do..

I can give the widest grin but am I truly happy?

What happened to Regina?
Her life becomes DULL..

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »