Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for February, 2007

CNY 2007

Day 1 – 16th Jan 2007

Nothing happened.

Eat. Sleep. Talk.

Juz went to my 3rd auntie’s hse to makan and follow my cousin-in-law to go buy massive fireworks illegally..heheheehehe!

Day 2 – 17th Jan 2007

The day I am waiting for..Reunion dinner with my family!!!

Seee…Widespread of food right!
Wah..so many ballball and got chicken soup base n tom yam soup base!!!!
So exciting!

So difficult to eat lo..
We actually 4get to switch on the switch so in the end..we kp waiting n waiting..
Then we finally rem to switch on..the extention power switch burnt..-_-“
So hard to eat steamboat sia..

Just like on that day..
it was my cousin, Mei yan’s bdae..


Pretty right?
She wore my boots n keep posing for me to take pic for her..-_-“

Make a guess..how old you think she is???
(tag in my blog to guess)


This is her family..
her hubby and 2 children(big)..the rest nt her la..
hehehheehee!so how old sia???

After our dinner, it is our tradition to play with fireworks and so on..
Who cares about the ban in Msia?hmpf..bleah!xp
But we kana complaint lahz..
Tink too massive till the sparks fly into ppl’s hse..


Nah..video of the fireworks..

The fireworks gone within seconds lo..
So left Pong Pong to play..
Wah..me n my cousin-in-law have a aggressive battle..
n my mama n his daughter gt a battle too..


Me n my cousin-in-law

My relatives were exclaiming, “Wah..u all singapore no chance to play issit?”
Wah liew..kns lo..nt no chance juz dat seldom gt chance to play w relatives..
hmpf!

But then hoh..damn pain lo..
the pong pong very painful..hehehee..n i kana scolding for nth..
Haiya..who ask me kana labelled as “rascal”..sian la..

Then..my cousin opened gambling den and we gambled lo…

Day 3- 18th Jan 2007

Chinese New Year!!!!!!
WEar pretty go bai nian..


Wat a Poser..


Chio Bus…but i most chio..hahahahaa..so bhb!


Me & my Biao Sao!She giving birth in March!!!
Yeah..going to have another nephew!!!!hehehheee…!!!


Me & my lao er ge & jiaqi..
My cousin shuai right???*whooooo*

It’s run in the blood..the pretty face..hehehhee!

After all the bai nian-ing, we went to my cousin’s hse and eat steamboat & gamble again!
Wah..sian lo..always eat steamboat for all my meals lo!!!!
But gamble is fun!!!!!!!!!!

*sigh* lost $$$…

4th Day- 19th Feb 2007 (part1)

This time round, I went to visit my daddy’s side first..
Mama’s side haven finish hohz..


Me & Ah Ma..
she 79 liao..but her skin still so good..=D
I also want I also want…


My baby cousin..so cute hoh..she so camera shy and human shy lo..
Tried to play w her but she so shy that she cry…
so cute!

After which, we went to Glory home where my granny is staying there for a few days..
She was so happy to see so many of us there!!!Got a total of 4 generation!!!


My mama’s generation


My generation


My nieces +nephews..

Of coz not my whole family here…

*To be continued*

Read Full Post »

Wheeeez!!!Off to Penang

Wheeeez!!!Off to Penang

I going to be away from 15th to 23rd Feb…
Juz finished packing my bag..
Wah..damn heavy..ma chiam moving house liddat..

Okay…

XIN NIAN KUAI LE!!!!
GONG XI FA CAI!!
WAN SHI RU YI!!!
CAI YUAN GUN GUN!!!

Ja Neh!!!!
Have a great festive holiday and collect many many angbaos!!!!!!

*muack*

Read Full Post »

Happy Valentine’s Day

Create your own at MyNiceSpace.com

Tank-Fei Ni Mo Shu

Hope Everyone of you have a memorable V day..
V day is for everyone..not only couples!

Luv Ya peeps!!! Enjoy the mv, it’s for YOU the one that is reading this..=)

And of course, luv ya kel’v!!!!Flying kisses all the way to kuching to you..
muack muack muack muack muack!hahahhaa!
Fei ni mo shu…

Read Full Post »

When can i go kuching?

When can i go kuching?

Haaaaaai…
When can i go sia?

Read the entries about kuching from the blog i recommended..
And it looks so fascinating to visit!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
And the food..wah..buay tahan sia..
Will drool lo..

How can food lover like me misses out delicious authetic food???
*drool*

Listen up canoeists!!!!!!!!
There is kayaking facilities in kuching!!!!Kayak along the river bank, which is so much better than the filthy kallang river or macritchie(dunno hw to spell)!!!!!!!
And then hoh..can see dolphins too!!!!!!!!!!!Wahzzzzzzzzzzz….

P.S: Shall we organise an oversea kayaking trip???

I want, I want to goooooo!!!!
Kel’v…bring me gooo lehz…
When r u going to bring me go there see meow-meow & eat the kuching laksa that will make me want to stay there forever???

I wan to go makan makan all the food there, visit meow-meow museum and kayak and see the waterfall u told me about it!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Arrrrrrrgggggh…Wo YAO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
*throw tantrum*

Fine.. use soft tactic..
*Showing the most innocent smurfy face in the whole damn world”
I will say:
Please…
Pretty Please..
Pinky Pretty Please..
Meow Meow..

99% won’t work out man..
1%..hopefully miracle happen..
*Cross my fingers*

Read Full Post »

Penang Food vs Kuching Food

Penang Food vs Kuching Food

Junsheng gave me a blog link a few days back..
I went in to read and saw an interesting entry about food in msia btwn penang & kuching…
www.kennysia.com
(nice blog to read!!!!!!=D)

So being bored and nothing better else to do, I went to tell kel’v and debate w him..
And this is what happened when the WEST meet the EAST..

I 100% sure say,”Penang food nicer la…”
Obviously he will say,”No lo..Kuching food nicer lo..especially the kuching laksa..guarantee u eat liao..sure want to stay there 4eva..”

-_-“

Really meh?

But it’s true that..as what kel’v mentioned,”aiya..we sure say our own hometown food nicer one..coz we eat there so often become our xi guan liao..so eventually will become our favorite lo”..

But I did tried kolo mee before..
And i find it Bagus….yumyum!!!!!!!!!!!
Dunno leh..very different from penang food which is more “heavy” in term of taste..
Guess all got its own unqiue-ness ba..

Speaking of that..
it reminded me that kel’v is going away for 2weeks!!!!!!!!!!!
He going back to kuching to celebrate CNY tml…

Aaaaaarrrrrrgh..2 weeks leh…
Si bei long leh..*boohoo*
Sian la Sian la Si bei Sian la…

Will only see him again on 25th or 26th..
I was like, “Yeah!!!can see u on 25th!!!!!2 weeks is super long lo”
Then he was like,”ARGH!after 2 weeks..muz see you for a long period of time!”

KNS -_-“

2weeks is long..
But heng hoh..I going back to Penang too!
Will be away from 15th to 23rd..!!!!!!!
Imagine I not going back..hmmm..think all of u will kana my MSN junk msg on “Sian la”..
Heeee..will pester u all till 15th..

Yeah..!!!Miss all the gambling session, fireworks session, talk cock session and eating session!!!
And of coz…all my relatives!!!!
Already got some activities planning out le!!!So exciting!!!
*Wheeeeeeeeeez*

Abit not so sian liao.

And,

Penang food is nice. ^-^

Read Full Post »

Early Vday Celebration

Early Vday Celebration

How’s sad…
I will be a lonely girl on vday..
He will be back to his hometown to celebrate chinese new year..

Bo bian..hai hao still got my singing ppl pei me sing song..
And ya..we singing “Kiss goodbye”..
How sad right?
Vday going to sing sad luv song..

But anyway…

Me and him had planned to have a day out at ECP!!!!!!
Went roller blading..

Being a usually clumsy person…
I fell down before I even began the blading..
Buai tahan lo..y so many slopes at the starting pt!!!
I can blade but not those super ZAI one lo..

Boohoo!I bled.:(

After that…I fell again lo!!!
I lay flat on my tummy!!!like those drama liddat..
Ppl around me laughing at me..
He quickly pull me up..*sobs*
So paisehz..

He held my hand after that liao..*blush*
Muz b scared I fell down n throw his face!!!hehehehee!
Aiya..he also not that super Zai one..He also nearly fell down lo!
Jz that I fatter so my centre of gravity harder to find so easier to fall down!
But lucky he din fell, coz he sure will pain one especially dun have tyre of fats to protect him..hehehehhee!


Stopped to take pic…

He damn weak..always resting..


Shuai Ge Mei Nu…hehhehee..
Got a smiely one of him but I nt nice inside..hahahha!


Pretty mahz???hehehehhehe!

After that, we went Lau Pat Sa to makan..
Suppose to eat crab but lost appetite due to tiredness and my injuries!!!

U guys muz b wondering wat is my vday pressie..hehehe

Is an ADIDAS watch and it is orange!!!!
So loved!!!!:D
And me..i made him a calendar..ya, he bad with dates..*wink*
Not the best pressie but hope he will like it..
Bo bian..I very broke but heng still got creativity…hehehehe!

So issit fun???
Hmmmm..i think okay okay la..
How fun can a roller blading session b with many reckless cyclists..
But going there..reminded me my good old times at canoeing..
When we canoe all the way to ECP from kallang juz to eat MCD…hehehee!

Happy Valentine’s Day BengBeng!!!!!!!!

Read Full Post »

S.H.E, Fei Lun Hai & Sun YanZi as birthday gift

I noe this is a super late entry..hehehhee…sorry la..

It’s a birthday pressie from one of my kor!!!
He brought me and his gf to see S.H.E..so nice hohz!

As the day itself had the soccer match between Malaysia and Singapore going on, the whole stadium road was packed with cars and human beings lo!!!Everywhere u go, sure jam one..

But no doubt sure got alot of ppl coz one side got to do with the sport level of singapore and alot of soccer betting and the other side is the most popular girlband in the chinese music industry!!!!!!!!!!


Hansong, Yvonne and Me!!!
(Look behind!!!So many many many human beings!!!)

See I no spec on???
Hehehhee..risked my eyes for S.H.E..bo bian mah!if not how to see???

Neeky was there too!!!
She ar..power sia..sat 5th row from the stage..
Aiya..she damn lucky lo..got free tix from her fren who is from S.H.E fanclub..
So good sia!!!!!*jealous*

k la k la..talk about the concert..
Overall..it is alright nia la..
Not as power as Mayday, the last concert i went to..
But the crowd certainly more HOT!!!
We were like standing from the beginning of the show till the end of the show lo!!!
The legs so suan lo!!!!Some more i was blocked this chunky looking huge man so had to keep moving here n there to see..feel so much to kick his ass sia!

The stage presentation is good, the costumes goodgood, the guests also goodgoodgood!
=D

S.H.E really have gd stamina lo!!!
Keep dancing and singing..
And each of them got their individual talent showcase..

Ella played the piano and sing “Ai hen jian dan”
Hebe hit the drums with stunts..
Selina..wah the one hoh..hottest sia..*drool*..do many hot dances in bery bery short skirt/short..hotness rating:10/10!!!
Danced very well la!!!

P.S:Can i go learn Chair dance too?should b sexy…

K la..share a few pictures la..
Aiya..damn sian..din manage to get upclose of them much..


S.H.E Chu Lai LE!!!!!!!!!


S.H.E…this is the closest i can get!!!!faceless ppl!hehehe!


Hebe and Fei Lun Hai..

Was stone-ing when it’s fei lun hai’s turn to sing..
*hibernate*


Sun Yan Zi!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

My favorite performance by S.H.E!!!!

I want those balloon teddy bear!!!!!!!!!!

P.S: I want to go more concert!!!How about Jacky Cheung’s, anyone???

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »