Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for March 20th, 2008

# TASTEBUZZ@V8 CAFE

#03-29 PARCO Bugis Junction,
200 Victoria Street, Singapore
Tel: (+65) 6333 4434

Met up with Sweet Cindy for a dinner + gossip session.
She will be happy to see the word “SWEET” bahz..
LOL~

Hmm..
We quite troublesome.
Well, what to do?
2 PRETTY aunties together..nothing but trouble & spoil image!
hahahha!

We such a lovely dovey couple lo..
We ate the same food.
Pretty gurlz think alike..

Dunno why..
Cindy chose this..


Apple Salad ($5.80)
Rating: 5/10
Comment: Healthy lo. -_- Super Healthy lo.


Chicken Baked Rice ($8.80)
Rating: 7/10
Comment: Loves it! Yummy Creamy Cheese + Roast Chix. 1 word- “Song!” Never fail to choose this as main course when i visit V8.

Beside the chix baked rice, their mushroom chix chop, salmon, cheesy wedges are nice too! Just rem to ask for my cheese! Of coz got additional cost…*drool*

After our dinner, we went to neoprint to have our personalized photoshoot!!!!!!!


Pose Pose Pose


AW~~~~~!


ROAR~~~~~~~~!!!!!!


I like my top!hahaha!

LOL~~~!!!
So fun!!!!!!!!!!
See u for gym session galz..
Muackz luv ya!

Advertisements

Read Full Post »